logo

Committees

MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE (2021-2022)
Swami Shuddhananda President
(President, Sri Ramakrishna Tapovanam, Trichy)
Swami Vedananda Secretary
(Secretary, Vivekananda College, Tiruvedakam West)
Swami Niyamananda Member
(Vice-President, Sri Ramakrishna Tapovanam, Trichy)
Swami Satyananda Member
(Secretary, Sri Ramakrishna Tapovanam, Trichy)
Swami Abhedananda Member
(Joint Secretary, Sri Ramakrishna Tapovanam, Trichy)
Swami Rudhrananda Member
(Joint Secretary, Sri Ramakrishna Tapovanam, Trichy)
Sri K. Ramamurthi Member
(Former Principal & Former Secretary,

Vivekananda College, Tiruvedakam West)
Dr. T. Venkatesan Principal, Vivekananda College, Tiruvedakam West.
Dr. N. Sankar
University Representative
(Professor, Department of Genetic Engineering,

School of  Biotechnology, Madurai Kamaraj University,
Madurai (From 01.04.2021 to 31.03.2023))
Dr. N. Nagendran Staff Representative
(Head, Department of History,

Vivekananda College, Tiruvedakam West)
Dr. T. Kaliappan Staff Representative
(Associate Professor,
Department of History,
Vivekananda College, Tiruvedakam West)
Sri. G.Angamuthu Staff Representative
(Office Superintendent,

Vivekananda College, Tiruvedakam West)
GOVERNING BODY (2021-2022)
Swami Shuddhananda President
(President, Sri Ramakrishna Tapovanam, Trichy)
Swami Vedananda Secretary
(Secretary, Vivekananda College, Tiruvedakam West)
Swami Niyamananda Member
(Vice-President, Sri Ramakrishna Tapovanam, Trichy)
Swami Sathyananda    Member
(Secretary, Sri Ramakrishna Tapovanam, Trichy)
Swami Abhedananda Member
(Joint Secretary, Sri Ramakrishna Tapovanam, Trichy)
Swami Rudhrananda Member
(Joint Secretary, Sri Ramakrishna Tapovanam, Trichy)
Sri K. Ramamurthi Member
(Former Principal & Former Secretary,

Vivekananda College, Tiruvedakam West)
Dr. P. Ponmuthuramalingam
State Government Representative
(Joint Director of Collegiate Education, Madurai Region)
Dr. N. Sankar University Representative
(Professor, Department of Genetic Engineering,

School of Biotechnology, Madurai Kamaraj University,
Madurai. (From 01.04.2021 to 31.03.2023))
Prof. Ch. Venkata Ramana Reddy UGC Nominee
(Professor, Department of Chemistry
Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Hyderabad.

(Period of Five Years (2018-19 to 2022-23))
Dr. T.Venkatesan Principal, Vivekananda College, Tiruvedakam West.
Dr. N. Nagendran Staff Representative
(Head, Department of History,

Vivekananda College, Tiruvedakam West)
Dr. T.Kaliappan Staff Representative
(Associate Professor, Department of History,

Vivekananda College, Tiruvedakam West)
FINANCE COMMITTEE (2021-2022)
Dr. T. Venkatesan Principal & Chairman
Swami Vedananda Secretary & Member
Dr. A. Satheesh Babu IQAC Coordinator
Dr. G. Sanjeevi   Dean & Controller of Examinations, Member
Dr. T. Dharmaraj University Nominee
Chairperson
School of Performing Arts
Madurai Kamaraj University, Madurai – 625 021.
(from 09.06.2021 to 08.06.2023)
Dr.P. Pattinathar Member
Sri G. Angamuthu  Member

<

ACADEMIC COUNCIL (2021-2022)
Dr. T. Venkatesan Principal
Dr. V. Parthasarathy Vice-Principal
Dr. A. Satheesh Babu IQAC Coordinator
Dr. G. Sanjeevi Dean & Controller of Examinations,
Head, Dept. of Mathematics
The Joint Director of Collegiate Education, Madurai Region Government Representative
Dr. S. Theenathayalan
Associate Professor & Head, Department of Economics
& Centre for Research in Economics,
The Madura College (Autonomous) Madurai – 11.
(from 09-06-2021 to 08-06-2023).
Dr. N. Sankar Professor, Department of Genetic Engineering,
School of Biotechnology,
Madurai Kamaraj University, Madurai – 625 021
(from 09-06-2021 to 08-06-2023)
Dr. D. Pandiarajan, Principal, Thiagarajar College, Madurai.
(from 09-06-2021 to 08-06-2023)
Sri G. R. Balakrishnan Industrialist
M/s. GR Mounts Company, 136-B Kamarajar Salai
Madurai-625009
Ad. V. Ramakrishnan Desiya Vinayagara Koil St.,
36/68, K.Pudur Madurai-625007,
Ph : 9843050930 (Law)
Dr. P. Kalimuthu Asst. Prof. of Chemistry
Gandhigram Rural Institute –
Deemed to be University, Gandhigram (Science)
Sri K. P. Murugan President, Madurai
District Tiny & Small Scale Industries
Association, Standard Detergent & Chemical
192-N, Bharathiyar Road Jaihindpuram
Madurai – 625011
Cell : 9345203336
Dr. V. K. Ramakrishnan Head, Dept. of Tamil
Dr. S. Sridhar Swaminathan Head, Dept. of Sanskrit
Sri C. R. Anantharaman Head, Dept. of Applied
Indian Philosophy
Dr. S. Bharathiraja Head in-Charge, Dept. of English
Dr. P. Pattinathar Head, Dept. of Economics
Dr. N. Nagendran Head, Dept. of History
Dr. K. Karthikeyan Head, Dept. of Commerce
Sri P. Jeyasankar Head, Dept. of Physics
Sri B. Servaramuthu Head, Dept. of Chemistry
Dr. V. Ramesh Head, Dept. of Botany
Dr. M. Shunmugavelu Head, Dept. of Zoology
Sri G. Balaji Head, Dept. of Computer Science
Dr. S. Chandrasekaran Coordinator, Dept. of Commerce (C.A.)
Dr. M. Prabakaran Librarian
Dr. M. Seenimurugan Physical Director
Dr. T. Kaliappan Senior Member, Associate Professor of History
Dr. G. Ponraj
Senior Member, Assistant Professor of Zoology
Dr. A. Kannan
Senior Member, Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Dr. M. Arulmaran
Senior Member, Assistant Professor of Economics
Dr. M. Ganapathy Senior Member, Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Sri G. Angamuthu Office Superintendent
IQAC COMMITTEE
Chairperson Dr.T.Venkatesan
Principal
A few Senior Administrative Officers Dr. V.Parthasarathy
Vive Principal
Dr.K.Karthikeyan
Dean & Controller of Examinations
Senior Administrative Official Sri G. Angamuthu
Office Superintendent in – charge
Three to eight teachers Dr. S. Pasupathi
Head, Department of Commerce
Dr. M. Shanmugavelu
Head, Department of Zoology
Dr.P.Pattinathar
Head, Department of Economics
One member from the Management Swami Suddhananda
President
One/two nominees from the local society, students & Alumni Sri S.Saravanan
(Local Body)
Sri K.Kannathasan
(Student –III B.Com)
Sri K.Vivekanandan
(Alumnus)
One/two nominees from Employers/ Industrialists/Stakeholders Swami Vedananda
Secretary
Sri S.Selvakumar
(Industrialist)
One of the senior teachers as the Coordinator/Director of the IQAC Dr. A. Satheesh Babu
IQAC Coordinator
CPE – ADVISORY COMMITTEE (2021-2022)
Swami Vedananda Secretary
Dr. T. Venkatesan Principal & Chairman
Dr. (Ms.) T. Vijaya Lakshmi Principal, Sri Durga Malleswara Siddhartha Mahila Kalasala
(Autonomous & CPE), Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh. (UGC Nominee)
Dr. V. K. Gautam Sr. Associate Professor,
Department of Botany, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College, Sector-3,
Dwarka New Delhi.(UGC Nominee)
Dr. V. Parthasarathy Vice – Principal
Dr. G. Sanjeevi Dean of Academic Affairs
Dr. K. Karthikeyan NAAC Coordinator
Dr. A. Satheesh Babu IQAC Coordinator
STAFF COUNCIL (2021-2022)
Dr. T. Venkatesan Principal
Dr. V. Parthasarathy Vice – Principal
Dr. A. Satheesh Babu IQAC Coordinator
Dr. G. Sanjeevi Dean & Controller of Examinations & Head, Dept. of Mathematics
Dr. V. K. Ramakrishnan Head, Dept. of Tamil
Dr. S. Sridhar Swaminathan Head, Dept. of Sanskrit
Sri C.R. Anantharaman Head, Dept. of Applied Indian Philosophy
Dr. S. Bharathiraja Head in – charge, Dept. of English
Dr. P. Pattinathar Head, Dept. of Economics
Dr. N. Nagendran Head, Dept. of History
Dr. K. Karthikeyan Head, Dept. of Commerce
Sri P. Jeyasankar Head, Dept. of Physics
Sri B. Servaramuthu Head, Dept. of Chemistry
Dr. V. Ramesh Head, Dept. of Botany
Dr. M. Shunmugavelu Head, Dept. of Zoology
Sri G. Balaji Head, Dept. of Computer Science
Dr. S. Chandrasekaran Coordinator, Dept. of Commerce (C.A.)
Dr. M. Seenimurugan Dept. of Physical Education
Dr. M. Prabakaran Librarian
BOARD OF STUDIES – UNIVERSITY NOMINEES (From 09.06.2021 to 08.06.2023)
Dept. of Tamil Dr. V. Ramarajapandian Professor & Head, Chairperson
School of Tamil Studies
Madurai Kamaraj University
Madurai – 625 021.
Dept. of Sanskrit Dr. P. P. Sudarsan Assistant Professor, Dept. of Sanskrit
Madurai Kamaraj University
Madurai – 625 021.
Dept. of English Dr. R. Rajesh Assistant Professor & Head i/c
Department of English Language Studies
Madurai Kamaraj University
Madurai – 625 021.
Dept. of Economics Dr. K. Sadasivam Associate Professor
Department of Environment Economics
School Economics
Madurai Kamaraj University
Madurai – 625 021.
Dept. of History Dr. A. Mahalingam Assistant Professor & Head
Department of  Medieval History
Madurai Kamaraj University
Madurai – 625 021.
Dept. of Commerce Dr. K. Uma Assistant Professor
Department of Commerce
School of Business Studies
Madurai Kamaraj University
Madurai – 625 021.
Dept. of Commerce (CA) Dr. P. Amarjothi Assistant Professor
Department of Commerce
School of Business Studies
Madurai Kamaraj University
Madurai – 625 021.
Dept. of Mathematics Dr. B. Sivakumar Assistant Professor
Department of Applied Mathematics and Statistics
School of Mathematics
Madurai Kamaraj University
Madurai – 625 021.
Dept. of Physics Dr. C. Gopinathan Professor & Head
Department of Solar Energy
School of Energy Sciences
Madurai Kamaraj University, Madurai – 625 021.
Dept. of Chemistry Dr. P. Suresh Assistant Professor
Department of Natural Products Chemistry
Madurai Kamaraj University
Madurai – 625 021.
Dept. of Botany Dr. N. D. Kannan Assistant Professor
Department of Plant Biotechnology
School of Biotechnology
Madurai Kamaraj University
Madurai – 625 021.
Dept. of Zoology Dr. Capt. N. Arun Nagendran Associate Professor
Department of Zoology
Thiagarajar College
Madurai – 625 009.
Dept. of Computer Science Dr. K. Perumal Professor
Department of Computer Application
School of Information Technology
Madurai Kamaraj University
Madurai – 625 021.
Dept. of Applied Indian Philosophy Dr. S. Venkatachalam Assistant Professor
Department of Gandhian Studies and Ramalinga Philosophy
Madurai Kamaraj University
Madurai – 625 021.
AWARDS COMMITTEE – UNIVERSITY NOMINEES (From 09.06.2021 to 08.06.2023)
Dr. S. Theenathayalan Associate Professor & Head, Department of Economics &
Centre for Research in Economics
The Madura College (Autonomous), Madurai–11.
Dr. S. Nagarathinam Professor & Chairperson
School of Linguistics and Communication
Madurai Kamaraj University
Madurai – 625 02
BUILDING COMMITTEE (2021-2022)
Swami Vedananda Secretary
Dr. T. Venkatesan Principal
Dr. V. Parthasarathy Vice – Principal
Dr. A. Satheesh Babu IQAC Coordinator
Dr.G.Sanjeevi Dean & Controller of Examinations
Executive Engineer PWD(B),Madurai Member
Dr. T. Kaliappan Member
Er. T. Mayil Vaganan Member
Er. R. Mohan kumar Member
Er. K.M. Rajan Architect
Dr. M. Seenimurugan Member 
Sri G. Angamuthu Member
ANTI – RAGGING COMMITTEE (2021-2022)
Dr. T. Venkatesan Principal & Chairman
Dr. V. Parathasarathy Vice – Principal & Member
Dr.A. Satheesh Babu IQAC Coordinator, Member
Dr. G. Sanjeevi Dean & Controller of Examinations, Member
Dr. M. Shanmugavelu Member
Dr. P. Pattinathar Member
Sri R. Muthuppandi Member
Dr. M. Seenimurugan Member
Dr. T. Kaliappan Member
Sri V. Rajendran Member
Dr. M. Arulmaran Member
Dr. S. Chandrasekaran Member
Dr. K. Kamatchi Member
Dr. D. Thiruppathi Member
Sri S. Ganeshan Member
Sri G. Angamuthu Office Superintendent
Inspector of Police Sholavandhan Police Station
Sri A. Dinesh Reporter, Dinamalar
Local Panchayat President, Tiruvedakam Village Panchayat
Srimathi S. Amuthashanthi NGO Representative
Thiyagam Women Trust, Madurai.
Sri S. Chinna Durai III B.A. Economics
Sri P. Vigneshwaran III B.Sc. Zoology
Sri S. P. Prawin Raj III B.Com., (CA)
Sri Vengadeshwaran@Srikanth II B.Com
Sri M. Harish Perumal II B.Sc. Zoology
Sri J. Dhaneesh II B.Sc. Botany
Sri P. Nithishram II M.Sc. Chemistry
Sri R. Saravanan Parent Representative
Sri R. Periyasamy Parent Representative
IQAC ADVISORY COMMITTEE (2021-2022)
Dr. R. Vanniarajan Former Principal, Vivekananda College.
Dr. R M. Chidambaram Former Dean & Head,
Department of Bank Management,
Alagappa University
Sri C. R. Anantharaman Former Head, Department of Sanskrit,
Vivekananda College.
Dr. R. Ilango Former Vice – Principal, Vivekananda College.
Dr. V. K. Sivasubramanian Former IQAC Coordinator, Vivekananda College.
Capt. Dr. N. Arun Nagendran IAssociate Professor of Zoology – IQAC Coordinator,
Thiagarajar College, Madurai– 625 009
Dr. T. Palaneeswari Principal, SFR College, Sivakasi – 626 123.
Dr. A. Pushpalatha, Principal i/c, E.M.G. Yadava Women’s College,
Madurai – 625 014.
Sri S. Dhamotharan   II. M. Com Student Nominee
ADMISSION COMMITTEE (2021-2022)
Dr. T. Venkatesan Principal & Chairman
Dr. V. Parthasarathy Vice – Principal 
Dr. A. Satheesh Babu IQAC Coordinator
Dr. G. Sanjeevi Dean & Controller of Examinations
Dr. N. Nagendran Member
Dr. K. Karthikeyan Member
Dr. M. Shanmugavelu Member
Sri P. Jeyasankar Member
Sri N.S. Lakshmikanthan Member
Sri G. Angamuthu Member
CBCS – COMMON COURSES (2021-2022)
Citizenship Training & Self Study Scheme Dr. M. Prabakaran
General Knowledge Sri N.S. Lakshmikanthan
Physical Education Dr. M. Seenimurugan
Spiritual Education Dr. G.Ramar
Wit for Wisdom& Humour for Health Dr. V. K. Ramakrishnan
Value Education Dr. S. Sridhar Swaminathan
Environmental Studies Dr. M. Shanmugavelu
Extension Activities Dr. G. Sanjeevi
PLANNING AND EVALUATION COMMITTEE (2021-2022)
Dr. T.Venkatesan Principal & Chairman
Dr. V. Parathasarathy Vice – Principal & Member
Dr. A. Satheesh Babu IQAC Coordinator, Member
Dr. G. Sanjeevi Dean & Controller of Examinations, Member
Dr. D. Ganesh
Professor & Head,
Department of Pant Biotechnology,
School of Biotechnology,
Madurai Kamaraj University, Madurai.
University Nominee
(From 09.06.2021 to 08.06.2023)
Dr. R. Gobi
Associate Professor,
Department of Economics,
School of Economics,
The Madura College, Madurai.
University Nominee
(From 09.06.2021 to 08.06.2023)
Dr. M. Shanmugavelu Member
Dr. P. Pattinathar Member
Sri. S. Nandha Kumar III B.A., History
Sri V. S. Naveen Raja III B.Sc. Chemistry
Sri B. Vineeth III. B.Com.,
Sri A. Marivignesh II. B.Sc Maths
Sri R. Sumanraj II B.Sc. Botany
Sri M. Ariviselvam II B.Sc. Zoology
Sri D. Sathish Kumar II M. Sc. Chemistry
STUDENT WELFARE AND EXTRA CURRICULAR COMMITTEE (2021-2022)
Dr. T. Venkatesan Principal & Chairman
Dr. V. Parathasarathy Vice – Principal & Member
Dr. A. Satheesh Babu IQAC Coordinator , Member
Dr. G. Sanjeevi Dean & Controller of Examinations, Member
Dr. M. Shanmugavelu Member
Dr. P. Pattinathar Member
Sri P. Shiva Ganesh III B.Sc. Maths
Sri D. Manoj Kumar III B.Sc. Com. Science
Sri R. Guru Prakash III B.Sc. Botany
Sri V. Lokesh II B.Com.,
Sri S. Balaji II B.A. Economics
Sri B. Rakkesh Sandeep II. B.Sc. Chemistry
Sri S. Dhamotharan II M.Com.,
STUDENT GUIDANCE COUNCIL (2021-2022)
Dr. T. Venkatesan Principal & Chairman
Dr. V. Parathasarathy Vice – Principal & Member
Dr. A. Satheesh Babu IQAC Coordinator, Member, Member
Dr. G. Sanjeevi Dean & Controller of Examinations, Member
Dr. K. Chellapandian Member
Dr. S.Chandrasekaran Member
Sri M. Karuppusamy III B.A. Economics
Sri K. Mohan III B.Sc. Com. Science
Sri M. Rahul III. B.Com.,
Sri M. Sabareeswaran II B.A. History
Sri P. Pavithran II B.Sc. Maths
Sri R. Giriharan II B. Com.,
Sri P. Tamil Prabakaran II M.Sc. Zoology
LIBRARY COMMITTEE (2021-2022)
Dr. T. Venkatesan Principal & Chairman
Dr. V. Parthasarathy Vice-Principal, Member
Dr. A. Satheesh Babu IQAC Coordinator, Member
Dr. G. Sanjeevi Dean & Controller of Examinations, Member
Dr. M. Prabakaran Member
Sri V. Murugan Member
Sri M. P. Kumersan Member
Sri V. Vigneshwaran III B.Sc. Physics
Sri S. Sanjay Kumar III B.Sc. Zoology
Sri G. Ranga Bashyam III B.Com., (CA)
Sri S. Deja Chandru II B.Com., (CA)
Sri M. Sanjay Varathan II B.A. Economics
Sri R. Sundar II M.Sc. Chemistry
SPORTS COMMITTEE (2021-2022)
Dr. T. Venkatesan Principal & Chairman
Dr. V. Parthasarathy Vice – Principal & Member
Dr. A. Satheesh Babu IQAC Coordinator, Member
Dr.G. Sanjeevi Dean & Controller of Examinations, Member
Dr.P. Pattinathar Member
Dr. M. Seenimurugan Member
Dr. M. Shanmugavelu Member
Dr. S. Vadivel Raja Member
Sri S. Soundrarajan Member (District Youth and Welfare Officer)
Sri R. Hemprasath III B.Sc. Maths
Sri S. M. Sivaganesh III B.Sc. Com. Science
Sri E. Harish III B.Com.,
Sri M. Murali II B.Sc. Maths
Sri K. Vignesh II B.Sc. Physics
Sri A. Ayyanar II B.Sc. Zoology
Sri R. Kiran Kumar II M.Com.,
GRANDPARENTS & STUDENTS COMMITTEE
(Patti Thatha Manavar Kuzhu) (2021-2022)
Dr. T. Venkatesan Principal & Chairman
Dr. V. Parathasarathy Vice – Principal & Member
Dr. A. Satheesh Babu IQAC Coordinator, Member
Dr. G. Sanjeevi Dean & Controller of Examinations, Member
Dr. G. Ramar Member
Dr. T. Kaliappan Convenor
Sri M. P. Kumaresan Member
Sri V. Murugan Member
GURUKULA ADMINISTRATION (2021-2022)
Swami Vedananda Secretary
Swami Adhyatmananda Kulapathy
Dr. T. Venkatesan Principal & Chairman
Dr. V. Parthasarathy Vice – Principal
Dr. A. Satheesh Babu IQAC Coordinator
Dr. G. Sanjeevi Dean & Controller of Examinations
Dr. N. Nagendran Member
Dr. S. Chandrasekaran Member
Dr. K. Kamatchi Member
Dr. D. Thiruppathi Member
Sri S. Ganeshan Member
Dr. M. Premanantham Member
Sri V. Rajendran Member
Dr. M. Seenimurugan Member
GURUKULA OFFICE ADMINISTRATION
(2021-2022)
Overall Coordinator Dr. S. Chandrasekaran
I Year Co-ordinator Dr. M. Premanantham
II Year Co-ordinator Sri S. Ganeshan
III Year Co-ordinator Dr. D.Thiruppathi
PG Year Co-ordinator Dr. K. Kamatchi
I Year Acharya Sri M. Ragu
Dr. P. Murugan
Dr. V. Kumarasamy
Sri M. Tamilarasan
II Year Acharya Sri B. Marimuthu
Sri M. Nagaraj
Dr. S. Jothi Basu
Sri K. Palani Samy
III Year Acharya Sri M. Selvakumar
Sri C. Velmurugan
Dr.C. Soundar Raju
Dr. B. Raja
PG Year Acharya Sri M. Selvakumar
DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE (2021-2022)
Swami Vedananda Secretary
Swami Adhyatmananda Kulapathy
Dr. T. Venkatesan Principal & Chairman
Dr. V. Parthasarathy Vice – Principal
Dr. A. Satheesh Babu IQAC Coordinator
Dr. G. Sanjeevi Dean & Controller of Examinations
Dr. N. Nagendran Member
Dr. S. Chandrasekaran Member
Dr. K. Kamatchi Member
Dr. D. Thiruppathi Member
Sri S. Ganeshan Member
Dr. M. Premanantham Member
Sri V. Rajendran Member
Dr. M. Seenimurugan Member
Naren IAS Academy & NET Exam Coaching
(2021-2022)
Dr. K. Karthikeyan Sri M.P. Kumaresan
APPEAL AND GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE (2021-2022)
Dr. T. Venkatesan Principal & Chairman
Dr. V. Parthasarathy Vice – Principal & Member
Dr. A. Satheesh Babu IQAC Coordinator, Member
Dr. G. Sanjeevi Dean & Controller of Examinations, Member
Dr. P. Pattinathar Member
Dr. M. Shunmugavelu Member
Dr. T. Kaliappan Member
Sri M. Sarveshwaran III B.Sc. Physics
Sri V. Ayyappa Raja III B.Sc. Botany
Sri K. Puvaneshraja III B.Com.,
Sri M. Bhuvaneshwaran II B.Sc. Computer Science
Sri V. Annamalai II B.Sc., Chemistry.
Sri P. Sivapandi II B.Com., (CA)
Sri B. Suthik Kumar II M.Sc., Zoology
GRIEVANCE CELL (2021-2022)
Convener Dr. T. Kaliappan
DISSECTION MONITORING COMMITTEE (2021-2022)
Dr. M. Shunmugavelu  Head, Dept. of Zoology, Convener & Chairperson
Dr.G.Ponraj Department of Zoology & Member
Dr. K. Ramesh Kumar Department of Zoology & Member
Dr. V. Ramesh Department of Botany & Member
Dr. R. Palanichamy Veterinary Training and
Research Centre, Tamilnadu
Veterinary University &  Member
Dr. A. Raja Veterinary Doctor & Member
ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT CELL (2021-2022)
Coordinator Dr. K. Chellapandian
Economics Dr. M. Arulmaran
History Sri M. P. Kumaresan
Commerce (CA) Dr. M. Premanantham
Mathematics Sri. M. Nagaraj
Physics Sri. S.Ganesan
Chemistry Dr. G. Rajkumar
Botany Dr. C. Soundarajan
Zoology Dr. T. Ramesh
Computer Science Sri. S. Muthu Ganesh
SWAYAM Mentors (2021-2022)
Dr. A. Satheesh Babu
IQAC Coordinator, Member
Dr. G. Raj Kumar Coordinator
Sri. V. Murugan Member
Dr. S. Sridhar Swaminathan
Member
Dr. V. Ramesh
Member
NAD COMMITTEE (2021-2022)
Dr. M. Prabakaran Sri M. Chinnu Savarkar
ERMS COMMITTEE (2021-2022)
Dr. T. Venkatesan Principal & Chairman
Dr. V. Parthasarathy Vice – Principal
Dr. A. Satheesh Babu IQAC Coordinator
Dr. G. Sanjeevi Dean & Controller of Examinations
Dr. T. Ramesh Member
Sri R. Karthikeyan Member
Sri A. Aravinth Member
Sri R. Soundra Pandian Member
Sri M. Chinnu Savarkar Member
BIBILIOMATERICS OF PUBLICATIONS (2021-2022)
Dr. G. Balamurugan Dept. of Tamil
Dr. S. Sridhar Swaminathan Dept. of Sanskrit
Dr. P. Saravanakumar Dept. of English
Dr. G. Ashok Kumar Dept. of Economics
Sri M.P. Kumaresan Dept. of History
Sri B.Marimuthu Dept. of Commerce
Sri. C. Velmurugan Dept. of Mathematics
Dr. N.Meenakshi Sundaram Dept. of Physics
Dr. S. Ellairaja Dept. of Chemistry
Dr. S. Soundar Raju Dept. of Botany
Dr. S. Selvaraj Dept. of Zoology
Sri C. Ranjith Dept. of Computer Science
Sri R.Karthikeyan Dept. of Commerce (C.A.)
Dr. M. Seenimurugan Dept. of Physical Education
Dr. M. Prabakaran Librarian
YOUTH RED CROSS
(2021-2022)
Convener Dr. A. Satheeshbabu
N.S.S. PROGRAMME OFFICER
(2021-2022)
Unit No. 75 Programme Officer Dr. G. Ashok Kumar
Unit No. 75 Assistant Programme Officer Sri B. Marimuthu
Unit No. 76 Programme Officer Dr. K. Ramesh Kumar
Unit No. 76 Assistant Programme Officer Dr. B. Raja
Unit No. 77 Programme Officer Dr. G.Rajkumar
Unit No. 77 Assistant Programme Officer Dr. A. Selvaraj
Unit No. 78 Programme Officer Sri M. Ragu
Unit No. 78 Assistant Programme Officer Dr. T. Kumarasamy
Unit No. 199 Programme Officer Sri N. Dhinakaran
Unit No. 199 Assistant Programme Officer Dr. S. Ellairaja
N.S.S. PROGRAMME OFFICER
(2021-2022)
N.C.C.14 (TN) Battalion
Capt. V. Rajendran
ECO CLUB (2021-2022)
Dr. G.Ponraj Dr. V. Ramesh
Dr. T. Sellathurai Dr. S.Soundararaju
Dr. V. Kumarasamy
INSTITUTE INNOVATIVE COUNCIL
(2021-2022)
Convener Dr. M. Pavunraj
CERTIFICATE COURSE (2021-2022)
Coordinators Sri B. Servaramuthu
Dr. K. Kamatchi 
Dr. M. Premanantham
SESSIONAL EXAMINATIONS (2021-2022)
Dr.S. Chandrasekaran Sri R. Karthikeyan
Sri M. Mohan Dr. M. Premanantham
Dr. P. Murugan Dr. R. Mohan Raj
STAFF ASSOCIATION (2021-2022)
President Dr. G. Sanjeevi
Secretary Dr. P. Pattinathar
Treasurer Dr. T. Kaliappan
IGNOU (2021-2022)
Coordinator Dr. G. Balakrishnan
WEBSITE COMMITTEE (2021-2022)
Dr. T. Venkatesan Principal & Chairman
Dr. V. Parthasarathy Vice – Principal
Dr. A. Satheesh Babu IQAC Coordinator
Dr. G. Sanjeevi Dean & Controller of Examinations
Dr. K. Karthikeyan Member
Dr. S. Chandrasekaran Member
Sri R. Karthikeyan Member
Sri. A. Aravinth Member
Sri B. Karthikeyaa Member
Sri M. Chinnu Savarkar Member